roxymissrose (roxymissrose) wrote,
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Taken from nearly everywhere!

1. How old will you be in 3 birthdays?
63! SIXTY-THREE!!! It's time I start lying about my age

2. Do you think you'll be married by then?
Been there, still doing that.

3. What do you look forward to most in the next 2 months?
Getting some logical, readable work done on my BB, posting another story just for fun.


4. Do you prefer shoes, socks, or bare feet?
Socks! Thick, warm, fuzzy socks!


5. When was the last time you cried?
pffft! Ask me the last time I *didn't*

6. What was the last thing you drank?
Coffee.

7. Favourite ice cream?
Ach, I can't eat it anymore and lactaid vanilla is just okay. I loved, loved, haagen-dazs-dulce-de-leche.

8. What is your favourite number?
Gosh, I never thought about a favorite number. Numbers are just numbers to me. (truth: i hate numbers!!!!)

9. What's your favourite colour?
Right now, it's turquoise. It changes a lot. But from childhood to my late 30's, black was my favorite.

10. What Jelly do you put on your PB&J?
Blackberry! Mmmm!.

11. What location(s) is/are on your bucket travel list?
My back yard. My front yard. Sidewalk in front of my house. My porch. See the thread?

12. How many glasses of water a day do you drink on average?
Water...?

13. What do you drink in the morning?
Coffee and then, a cup of coffee. And after that, a lovely cup of coffee. :D

14. Would you rather kiss someone with or without tongue?
It's been so long since I kissed anyone but my beloved. So, kisses...tongue. definitely tongue.

15. Do you sleep on a certain side of the bed?
Only because Mr. R insists on having a side. Since the bed moves around the room from time to time, it's whatever side is farthest from the door. It just works out like that.

16. Do you know how to play poker?
No..

17. What's so good about Fridays?
Takeout day!! Still miss that being Show Night...

18. Any plans for this weekend?
Yes. Damn it. :(

19. Do you eat out or at home more often?
At home more often--we have our Friday takeout night.

20. How big is your TV?
The big TV is 39 inches, the little TV is 27. I don't know why that makes me laugh.

21. Ever stolen a street sign?
Hah, no!

22. Do you keep a piggy bank?
I have a stupid amount of piggy banks.

23. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
Heck, yeah.

24. Have you ever been in an ambulance?
Yes, not fun at all!

25. Do you prefer an ocean or a pool?
Pool. I can see to the bottom of that...*shudder*

26. Do you prefer a window seat or an aisle seat?
We talking plane? Aisle, oh my god, so much, with maybe blinders and earmuffs and some drugs...

27. Do you know how to drive a stick shift?
No. I used to pretend I was driving stick but then a certain wet-blanket made me stop.

28. What is your favourite thing to spend money on?
Ah, fandom stuff! SpN, Supes, Batman--I want a Phil Coulson mini so bad I can taste it!! (tastes a bit like vinyl...)

29. Do you wear any jewellery 24/7?
my wedding ring, that's it.

30. Do you speak any other language?
Used to. I've forgotten all but a wee, tiny bit of German, which is a shame because it was my mom's native language.

31. Can you roll your tongue?
Yep!

32. Last person you lay in bed with?
My beloved.

33. Do you sleep with stuffed animals?
No, because Mr. R won't allow it. See? Wet blanket!

34. Do you still have clothes from when you were little?
Nope.

35. What is the colour of your bedroom wall?
White, with a hand-painted border in gold. Never again, trust me on this.

36. Do you shut off the water when you brush your teeth?
Yes.

37. Do you currently hate someone?
Nope. Occasionally I've wanted to punch someone in the neck, but hating takes up too much energy and always turns back on you anyway.

38. Do you currently have a crush on someone?
Heck, yeah! Life's not fun if you don't have a crush on someone!

39. What are you listening to?
Nothing right now, but earlier I made the mistake of listening to Cam'ron--Hey Ma. It's an earworm, that one. I love the classics, though!
Tags: ramblin' rose
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 16 comments