?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ramblin' rose

The ending of my BB has turned into straight porn, hundreds upon hundreds of words of porn. So far, I'm okay with it. Kind of surprised, but hey, what the heck. I'm going with the flow. and now I'm wanting to ladle in some more porn elsewhere. It always takes me a bit but once I get going...porn is good. Also, thanks so much to big_heart_june for the lovely inspiration she provides daily. :D

I'm so yakky today--I was a terror at work, all friendly and affirming to the folks cluttering up my fitting room. "Yass, darling--buy that bathing suit. Show those tattas while they're still showable--what are you, fifty? You've got a good ten years to flash the goods, get on that."

See? Affirming. I also very politely put a stop to a shoplifter, snagged their swag and saved the store, well, not much, about fifty bucks--but still! I WAS BATMAN.
Remind me to tell you some shoplifter stories some day. They're pretty damn amusing.

Okay, back to shoving Sam's dick in Dean's ass. ( I just lost a ton of potential readers, didn't I?)

Comments

( 37 comments — Leave a comment )
elwarre
Jun. 9th, 2015 04:57 am (UTC)
Any readers put off by a sentence like back to shoving Sam's dick in Dean's ass aren't worth having around.

Just kidding. There are plenty of marvelous gen-lovers out there. :) But you keep shoving that dick in that ass, and I'll keep reading FOR SURE.

roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 05:22 am (UTC)
Heeeee! Thanks so much, you made me laugh like a loon! I'm all refreshed now! :D
fanspired
Jun. 9th, 2015 05:03 am (UTC)
Maybe, but you gained 5 tons of news ones :P I was afraid to publicize my j2 kink story in case it turned off regular serial readers (without reading it to see how vanilla it really is). But I posted it on AO3 and it got more kudos than all my other stories combined. Go figure.
roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 05:25 am (UTC)
It's like you can't win for losing. I post stuff absolutely sure I'm going to reel the readers in but noooooooo--but twelve chapters of totally self-indulgent curtain fic racks up points like nobody's business--not that I'm complaining for goodness sake, just sayin'! *koff*
(no subject) - fanspired - Jun. 9th, 2015 06:02 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Jun. 9th, 2015 06:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fanspired - Jun. 9th, 2015 06:15 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fanspired - Jun. 9th, 2015 06:23 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Jun. 9th, 2015 06:30 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - fanspired - Jun. 9th, 2015 06:34 am (UTC) - Expand
vyperdd
Jun. 9th, 2015 05:47 am (UTC)
You haven't lost me!!!! Whilst I only ever write bottom!Sam, I love reading Sam/Dean in pretty much any configuration, not caring who tops/bottoms as long as it good and hot and super-porny.

LOL at your workplace chatter. You rock, girl!!!! And yes, you are BATMAN!!!!!! Being in retail myself and having to confront shop-lifters I'd love to hear more about how you handle them.
roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 06:11 am (UTC)
Me too! I don't get why folks are so twisted over who does who! I love swish-fics, there's something for everyone there :)

Ack, you know what I mean about shoplifters! I hate dealing with them, you have to be so careful! I find it helps if I treat them like I'm totally confused by their larceny, surely they didn't *mean* to fill the legs of those jeans with underwear and makeup...? Yeah, I don't get it, underwear is a HUGE theft item. *shrugs*
(no subject) - sillie82 - Jun. 9th, 2015 07:18 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Jun. 10th, 2015 12:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sillie82 - Jun. 13th, 2015 02:09 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Jun. 13th, 2015 02:33 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sillie82 - Jun. 13th, 2015 02:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
supernutjapan
Jun. 9th, 2015 07:03 am (UTC)
Sounds like an awesome day :DDD

Sam on Dean? Sounds good to me :) Happy writing!!
roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 07:11 am (UTC)
It was!! :D

Oh good then! And thank you! I'm almost finished but oy, it's really late now, and if I don't take myself to bed, I'm gonna fall asleep on the keyboard! I still feel good, though! Because I'M BATMAN!

(no subject) - supernutjapan - Jun. 9th, 2015 11:41 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Jun. 9th, 2015 02:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - supernutjapan - Jun. 9th, 2015 02:48 pm (UTC) - Expand
nomango
Jun. 9th, 2015 07:57 am (UTC)
*snorfle* you are a shining beacon in the night, miss rose xxx
roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 02:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you, thank you. *blushes modestly* I do what I can. For the children.
(no subject) - meus_venator - Jun. 9th, 2015 03:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Jun. 9th, 2015 05:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
tabaqui
Jun. 9th, 2015 02:52 pm (UTC)
Whoooooooo, look at you! I hope you made the little shoplifters quail in their boots. :)

And hey, porn is. You go with it, it carries you along, and suddenly - orgasms for everyone!!
Yay!!
What could be better? :)
*twirls youI
roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 05:33 pm (UTC)
Ach, no, I'm always extra specially nice to the shoplifters. I like it when they just stand there, not totally sure what to do.

Since I can't actually stop them from stealing--strictly speaking, I'm not allowed to take stuff from them or go through bags--you have to make them give it to you. Hence me taking items from them to count. That's allowed. And if some jewelry or DVDs fall out when I do, well...

Plus, no one can resist the grandma face. ;D

And yes, orgasms for everyone! *koff* But not at the fitting room....
(no subject) - tabaqui - Jun. 9th, 2015 06:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
fireheart13
Jun. 9th, 2015 03:05 pm (UTC)
Oooh i can;'t wait to read this....send that puppy over, bb!!!

*hugs and giggles*
roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 05:34 pm (UTC)
fine tuning but tonight I start doing the final edits on what you sent and will send you the rest!

Gosh, I hope this porn is less talky and much hotter than I think it is!
meus_venator
Jun. 9th, 2015 03:27 pm (UTC)
I wanna hear the shoplifting stories!!!!!

And congrats, there is never enough porn in the world.
roxymissrose
Jun. 9th, 2015 05:26 pm (UTC)
One time, this little chick showed me the pants she wanted to take back--I always take the stuff and bring it back for them. This girl...LOL!! She'd stuffed a sweat upside down into the legs of the pants--the sweater arms were down the legs, nice and neat. I smiled at her and said, "So, that's two items then?" She was all oh, my how did that get in there??? Smile and wave, bitch, smile and wave.

I'll do a post one day, it's too funny sometimes!

sillie82
Jun. 9th, 2015 07:28 pm (UTC)
Well, Sam's dick in Dean's ass is the kind of porn I like, so you def. didn't loose me as a reader. :')
somer
Jun. 9th, 2015 07:58 pm (UTC)
lol So yeah, this just happened.

hundreds upon hundreds of words of porn

back to shoving Sam's dick in Dean's ass


Please continue while I'll wait here for it to get finished SO I CAN READ THE SHIT OUT OF IT!!!
rosy5000
Jun. 9th, 2015 10:19 pm (UTC)
Okay, back to shoving Sam's dick in Dean's ass.

It's comments like that, that keep me coming back to you. lol ;)

*hugs* ♥
fufaraw
Jun. 10th, 2015 05:55 pm (UTC)
Geez, you get distracted from eljay for a little bit, and this happens.

*sits, chin on hands. waits. keeps my grabby hands to myself. for now*
( 37 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

happy thanksgiving steampunk turkey
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

November 2018
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow