?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ooooohkaaaay

my card to my niece, card from daughter, card from niece, present from husband...these people are weird.

htc pics dec 2015 125

Comments

( 29 comments — Leave a comment )
fireheart13
Dec. 26th, 2015 08:27 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
roxymissrose
Dec. 26th, 2015 08:29 pm (UTC)
Why would they do that?? I don't get it!

*tries to scratch head....gives up*

:D :D :D
fufaraw
Dec. 26th, 2015 09:08 pm (UTC)
Heeeee! They kinda know you, don't they? Rrawr!
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:15 am (UTC)
They kinda do! :D
meus_venator
Dec. 26th, 2015 09:29 pm (UTC)
LOL, yeah THE'RE really weird : P
Merry Christmas love. Hope you had a DINO-might day : )
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:17 am (UTC)
Tsk! I know, right? *sad for those weirdos*

I did, lol! Hope you did too! :)
phoenixnz
Dec. 26th, 2015 10:37 pm (UTC)
Your family is weird, but in a nice way. Gave me a good giggle. Hugs. Hope you had an awesome Christmas Day.
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:18 am (UTC)
Good! I made you giggle, and that means my job here is done! ;D

Hope you had a great Christmas as well! ♥
tabaqui
Dec. 26th, 2015 10:39 pm (UTC)
Heeeeeeeeeeeee!!
Omg. :)
*smooches*
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:20 am (UTC)
LOL!!

OMG! YOUR CARD CAME BACK TO ME!! DON'T ASK ME HOW! *throws arms up* I fail so hard at cards!!!


Xmas hugs because you're the best!! ♥
tabaqui
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:52 am (UTC)
HA, OMG!!

I have no idea why, either. Did i type in my addy wrong? Arrgh.
*smooches you*

*luffs*
sillie82
Dec. 26th, 2015 11:17 pm (UTC)
:')
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:20 am (UTC)
:D :D :D
daisydumont
Dec. 26th, 2015 11:53 pm (UTC)
That's great! :D

Is it you or Mr. Roxy who gardens?
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:22 am (UTC)
Right???

Ach, once upon a time, I gardened with all the intensity and passion and complete devotion that I eventually turned to internet porning. Darn that Clark and Lex....

:D
daisydumont
Dec. 27th, 2015 04:00 am (UTC)
Haha! I've never gardened because I have an innate fear of bugs and dislike of getting my hands really dirty. Plus, I'm lazy as fuck-all. Gerry was an organic gardener, I've no doubt told you. He loved his vegetables and fruit trees and flowers. As he was dying (I mean, about 40 minutes before he left me), I said he was going to be God's gardener, and he tried to smile. I will never again have fresh food right out of the yard like that, or flowers brought to me just-picked. (This is not me being sad, btw. I'm smiling as I type.)
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 06:56 pm (UTC)
♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
rosy5000
Dec. 27th, 2015 12:16 am (UTC)
*uses closest relevant icon* *G*

No clue what's going on with your family. *looks shifty-eyed* ♥
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:24 am (UTC)
LOLOL!!!

SO NOT TRUE!! YOU KNOW DARN WELL, SEEING AS HOW YOU'RE PRACTICALLY FAMILY TOO!!

*hugs and smooches you* Hope your Christmas was as weird fun as mine was! :D
iibnf
Dec. 27th, 2015 03:33 am (UTC)
I bet they did that independently... like my dad always gets the same Christmas card from everyone in the family because it has a picture that looks like his cat and we all shop at Woolworths. I suppose they looked at a T-rex frustrated by his tiny arms and... thought of you. Er. I got nothing.
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 06:57 pm (UTC)
LOL!!

They did! Each card I opened the laughter got louder--the big T-Rex was the icing in the cake. :D
supernutjapan
Dec. 27th, 2015 01:57 pm (UTC)
LOLS! So cute :D
roxymissrose
Dec. 27th, 2015 06:58 pm (UTC)
I know, right? I laughed so hard!
capnzebbie
Dec. 28th, 2015 01:24 am (UTC)
LOL!!! So cute!

I saw a card a couple of weeks ago that had a picture of T Rex in a boat and his little T Rex arms couldn't reach the oars. The card said "Row, row, row your boat...Oh, right." I thought of you :)
askellington
Dec. 28th, 2015 02:07 am (UTC)
LOL!! Who knew what I was starting, lo, those many years ago! :D
lapetite_kiki
Dec. 28th, 2015 06:52 pm (UTC)
Hehehe! That's awesome! :-)
roxymissrose
Dec. 28th, 2015 10:57 pm (UTC)
right? :D

And thank you for the *cute* card!! I got it today! :)

blue_meridian
Dec. 28th, 2015 07:13 pm (UTC)
I love that it's THE EXACT SAME CARD. Perfect. Okay, so there's probably not a lot of t-rex Christmas cards, but still. :P
roxymissrose
Dec. 28th, 2015 10:59 pm (UTC)
It made me laugh so hard! We probably all thought "Ooo, I'm being so clever!"

:D :D :D
( 29 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

happy thanksgiving steampunk turkey
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

November 2018
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow