?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Show!!

tumblr_lxzztpAY2y1qeb1clo1_500 tom whip shit off

HOLY SHIT!!!!!!!!! Gotdamn, that Show made me just--rend my garments and scream out loud!!

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
cassiopeia7
Mar. 31st, 2016 02:32 am (UTC)
*agrees 100% with this assessment*

*1000%, even*
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 02:40 am (UTC)
Oh yay!! I'm so glad you liked it too! I swear, I was grabbing my face, gasping, yelling at the screen--the mark of a good ep!

Also, SAM FUCKIN' *WIN* CHESTER!!! Hokey smokes, Sam was straight up gangster, damn!
tabaqui
Mar. 31st, 2016 03:36 am (UTC)
Heeeeeee!
Haven't seen it yet (dl'ing) but omg, that .gif. :)
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 01:24 pm (UTC)
LOL! Yes, the CW must have loved Tom Welling, always ready to rip his shirt off. I know I did!
tabaqui
Mar. 31st, 2016 03:10 pm (UTC)
WE ALL DID.
:)

OMG, Show. BOYS. The utter competency and sheer bad-assery of the boys last night!
*flails*
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 04:13 pm (UTC)
OMG, Show. BOYS. The utter competency and sheer bad-assery of the boys last night!

YES!!! This is just what we want! Just like that ep where they pull over to the side of the road and go skinny-dipping because it's just so damn hot and the AC crapped out on them--again--and Sam bitches about that until Dean's had enough and grabs him, fully intending to dunk him under water but there's this little move to the side, and Sam's dick kind of slides across Dean's thigh, and just like that's he's painfully, really, really *hard*.

Sam's eyes get all wide and terrified and he gulps, so hard Dena can hear it over the splash of the water. "Dean...?"

Shit, Dean thinks, and starts to rear back but Sam grabs him, traps his biceps in those big hands. "Unh...don't, uh, don't move. "Please."

No, wait--I read that one....
tabaqui
Mar. 31st, 2016 04:17 pm (UTC)
*paws through dvds*

OMFG WHICH EP WAS THAAAAAAAAAAAAAT!!!!!!

:)

*twirls you*
vyperdd
Mar. 31st, 2016 05:45 am (UTC)
How awesome was that????

How simply Badass, AKF, never give up was Sammy tonight??? This one has become an instant favourite, a classic in the making.
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 01:25 pm (UTC)
THAT was awesome X a million!! It was one of the most thrilling shows they've had in a while, and Sam was AMAZING!!! Damn, it was nice to see!
gingersnap1224
Mar. 31st, 2016 05:58 am (UTC)
OMG!!! I thought I was going to hyperventilate.

Do not fuck with Sam!

On a weird note, I thought he was particularly handsome when he was laying there dead. Don't judge me.
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 01:26 pm (UTC)
Judge you???? This is why I LOVE you!!
marciaelena
Mar. 31st, 2016 02:38 pm (UTC)
GAH!!!! Sam&Dean's epic love just gets more and more epic. <3 <3 <3
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 02:54 pm (UTC)
I KNOW!!

It's amazing this year--they're finally letting them care about each other, like be affectionate and touchy--the stuff family who like each other do!
fireheart13
Mar. 31st, 2016 03:54 pm (UTC)
YESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 04:04 pm (UTC)
LOL!

They made me very happy last night. :D
gidgetgal9
Mar. 31st, 2016 03:59 pm (UTC)
Riding the SPN high, tis so nice! :)
roxymissrose
Mar. 31st, 2016 04:05 pm (UTC)
It just feels so good to be *totally* thrilled with an ep!!
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

happy thanksgiving steampunk turkey
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

November 2018
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow