?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

my family...

t-reginald

mother's day was very, very good to me....

Tags:

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
daisydumont
May. 9th, 2016 03:44 am (UTC)
Love the T. Rex! Also the Batmobile. :D
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:44 am (UTC)
The Batmobile is the coolest--it plays the Batman movie's theme music!
daisydumont
May. 10th, 2016 01:56 am (UTC)
Oh, the Danny Elfman score? I immediately thought nah nah nah nah nah nah nah nah Batman!, but that was the tv show. :D
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 04:08 am (UTC)
Oh yeah!!

rosy5000
May. 9th, 2016 04:05 am (UTC)
I am so jealous of you right now! But so happy that you had a very very good Mother's Day. :) ♥
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:44 am (UTC)
*GRINS*

Thank you love!! ♥ I really did!
iibnf
May. 9th, 2016 05:06 am (UTC)
How is he supposed to turn himself on with such tiny little arms?


(No double entendre avoided)
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:45 am (UTC)
LOL!!

Well, first it involves a lot of stretching....
fufaraw
May. 9th, 2016 08:36 am (UTC)
That is a very Roxy lamp! I'm glad your Mothers' Day was good!
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:46 am (UTC)
It's a very roxy lamp! He's very happy sitting here on the desk. :D
supernutjapan
May. 9th, 2016 09:31 am (UTC)
Awww! That's awesome! and fits your icon so perfectly :D<3
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:46 am (UTC)
I'm all over t-rex here! : :D :D :D
tabaqui
May. 9th, 2016 02:18 pm (UTC)
It's friggin' adorable. :)
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:47 am (UTC)
It's so cute, you can't believe it! His little arms can hold a pen, or a little bag of candies...just sayin'. ;D
tabaqui
May. 10th, 2016 03:02 am (UTC)
Heeee! Of course they can. :d
luvmax1
May. 9th, 2016 05:45 pm (UTC)
Adorable!
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:47 am (UTC)
It's got the cutest little grin! :D
tasabian
May. 9th, 2016 10:51 pm (UTC)
Fantastic lamp!!!
roxymissrose
May. 10th, 2016 01:48 am (UTC)
It is! It makes me so happy! :D :D :D

jackien1968
May. 11th, 2016 08:09 pm (UTC)
OMG cute.

<3
Jackie
roxymissrose
May. 11th, 2016 10:24 pm (UTC)
Heeey!!! *HUGS*

Hiya!!
quiet__tiger
May. 11th, 2016 11:05 pm (UTC)
That is an amazing lamp!!!!!!
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

jensen walk
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

December 2018
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner