?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Working!

Working on my BB, well, thinking about it anyway. I still like it, lol!

omg, speaking of still like it, I reread part two of Lodi (in the unlikely event some of you don't know that fic) recently because I got such a nice comment on it--what??? I do that sometimes! Goddamn, that story is *good*!!! It's really good, with a really great John...man. I wish I could write something like that again. It's got me all wanting to go back to Lodi 'verse.

I'm working on my art challenge, the spn_heatwave challenge. I'm having fun and it's actually coming along pretty good. It's all cute and innocent, and now I kind of want to do a naughty one too....

Okay! Back to shoehorning some sex into my story! I finally figured out how, and why, and where. It really did need that porn. Ha! I say porn, when it's the most vanilla, non-graphic sex ever. I'm so shy, you know. *blushes maidenly-like*

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
tabaqui
Jun. 17th, 2016 01:40 am (UTC)
Heee!
I re-read stuff sometimes, too - no worries! It's perfectly okay to like your own work.

Yay, shoehorn sex! Wait....you meant something else.
*sniggers*

:)
roxymissrose
Jun. 17th, 2016 01:43 am (UTC)
OMGAWD!!! YOU PUT A HORIBLE IMAGE IN MY BRAIN!!

must...not...think...of shoehorns...ow. ow.
tabaqui
Jun. 17th, 2016 01:44 am (UTC)
*is triumphant*

WHOOOOOOOOOOO!!!
roxymissrose
Jun. 17th, 2016 01:56 am (UTC)
*eyeballs you*
tabaqui
Jun. 17th, 2016 02:08 am (UTC)
Heeeeeee!

fireheart13
Jun. 17th, 2016 02:13 am (UTC)
there ain't enough lube in the world....
roxymissrose
Jun. 17th, 2016 02:20 am (UTC)
Right?????? Owie--and ick! :D
fireheart13
Jun. 17th, 2016 03:14 am (UTC)
HEHEHEHEHE!!!
fireheart13
Jun. 17th, 2016 02:13 am (UTC)
I started beta-ing it... should i stop? Or just let you know where i am?

Lodi fucking rocks!


ARE YOU DOING ART OMG BB I AM SO EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WE MUST COLLABORATE!!!!
roxymissrose
Jun. 17th, 2016 02:19 am (UTC)
Oooo! Let me know where you are but don't stop--I'm just poking it kinda slow motion, keeping my hand in--oh, and trying to shoehorn (EEK!) the sex in there, lol!

Thank you! I did a pretty good job on that

Oh yeah, I'm doing art--it's gonna be a drawing of Sammy, being a little kid. :)

I'm not anywhere near as good as these amazing artists you see here but I'm having fun! It would be fun to work together. :)
fireheart13
Jun. 17th, 2016 02:22 am (UTC)
Page 5

Oh man, I can't wait to see it - feel free to send draft in progress :-) I would LOOOVE to have you art a story or we work one up together!
roxymissrose
Jun. 17th, 2016 02:27 am (UTC)
oh, cool, thanks, I will! It'd be great to have a fannish eye on it. BG says she thinks it looks good--she didn't even look much like she was sucking on a lemon when I told her it was for an SpN art challenge, lol!
supernutjapan
Jun. 17th, 2016 11:06 am (UTC)
Heeee <3<3 Looking forward to all the new stuff! And thank you for the rec!
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

happy thanksgiving steampunk turkey
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

November 2018
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow