?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So

I'm gonna do cards. Anybody want a card? I will def send you one if you pm your address. Don't think that Old Mizz Roxy remembers your address because she's sent you a card for years. If you changed address within the last two years, you might wanna send me the addy, jut saying.

Today I got called 'a little old lady'. Man...that sucks. I don' wanna be a old ladeeeeeeeeee!!!! *sigh* Oh well, at least they said I was a cute little old lady. That's better, I guess. Makes it easier to get away with all kinds of shit.

Comments

( 31 comments — Leave a comment )
legendarytobes
Nov. 22nd, 2016 03:33 am (UTC)
meeeee yay holiday cards meeee
roxymissrose
Nov. 22nd, 2016 03:45 am (UTC)
LOL! Okay, I got you! :)
mdlaw
Nov. 22nd, 2016 05:04 am (UTC)
Raises hand and jumps up and down uu uuing. But I'll have to figure out how to pm. m \o/
roxymissrose
Nov. 22nd, 2016 10:39 pm (UTC)
I got you, girl! Unless your address changed, we good. ;D
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Nov. 23rd, 2016 02:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
meus_venator
Nov. 22nd, 2016 05:17 am (UTC)
Me, me, me!
Could you PM me your address as well : )
roxymissrose
Nov. 22nd, 2016 10:40 pm (UTC)
I will! Because I'm looking forward to sending naughty cards to everyone--how's that for old lady?

Nah, they'll just be regular old xmas cards...but know that my thoughts were naughty as I wrote them. ;D
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - meus_venator - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:43 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - meus_venator - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:54 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
tabaqui
Nov. 22nd, 2016 05:34 am (UTC)
Heeeeee!
I still don't like being called 'ma'm'. Meh.

I would say 'yes' to a card, but i'm a'feered if I say yes, i'll forget and not send one.
*flails*

roxymissrose
Nov. 22nd, 2016 10:42 pm (UTC)
Girrl you don't ever have to worry about sending me a card! Who you know sucks *worse* than me at getting cards out? LOL!

Friendship means never having to say, "damn, I forgot to send card again!"
(no subject) - tabaqui - Nov. 23rd, 2016 05:35 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - tabaqui - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:27 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - tabaqui - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
gingersnap1224
Nov. 22nd, 2016 06:23 am (UTC)
Cards yay!

Little old lady! I think not. Formidable mature woman who takes shit from no one! That sounds more like it.
roxymissrose
Nov. 22nd, 2016 10:43 pm (UTC)
Dang, girl. I like the way you think.
supernutjapan
Nov. 22nd, 2016 06:59 am (UTC)
cute is good. cute is definitely good <3<3
I want one :D Do you have my address?
roxymissrose
Nov. 22nd, 2016 10:51 pm (UTC)
Heeee! I'm cute...but *grouchy*, especially before coffee.

I will send you a card! I can't find my newer address book, so if you could send your addy, I would much appreciate it! :)
firesign10
Nov. 22nd, 2016 04:02 pm (UTC)
me me me! :-D

They don't know about the riding crop... ;-)
roxymissrose
Nov. 22nd, 2016 10:52 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!! Yeeeeeessssss....
(no subject) - roxymissrose - Nov. 27th, 2016 07:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
talitha78
Nov. 23rd, 2016 03:00 am (UTC)
I'd like a card! I'm at the same address as always, but I'll send you a message to remind you of it. Have you moved?
roxymissrose
Nov. 23rd, 2016 03:15 am (UTC)
Same place! I've got you on my list! :D
blackrabbit42
Nov. 23rd, 2016 02:30 pm (UTC)
OLD LADY SHENANIGANS!!!! Join me!!!! I've been getting that kind of comment for YEARS, and I'm only 45. I think it's because I don't color my hair... people are not used to seeing women my age with grey hair.

Let's get away with some shit.

Will PM you my address for a card. XOXOOXO <3

:)
sillie82
Nov. 25th, 2016 11:01 pm (UTC)
Ooh, I love getting cards. Gonna pm you my address.

I've got a card post up here, if you want a card back. :)
casey28
Dec. 1st, 2016 06:31 am (UTC)
Yay, I'd love to have a card! I'll PM my address. :D
( 31 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

happy thanksgiving steampunk turkey
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

November 2018
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow