?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

tchah--whatev

roxy: Gosh, I don't know...I've been in this fandom so long...maybe it's time for my bootheels to be a-wanderin'. Maybe it's not as shiny for me anymore. I think it's about time to HOLY SHIT! I NEED THAT FUCKING DEAN AND BABY MINI!!!!!!!!!! HOW CAN I GET THAT? AND WHERE THE FUCK IS SAMIFER? WHY WON'T THeY DO THAT???

Omg, if only I had room for that other CardboardDean. And if I did, I certainly wouldn't try to arrange them in naughty configurations. I'm way too old for that kind of shenanigans, tchah!

Hokey smokes, are TPTB hinting that Sheriff Jody's School for Wayward Girls will be an actual thing? YES!!!!

*smacks self in face with ipad falling asleep reading wincest and j2*

God, I've seen this ep about 15 times, I just can't watch it agai--hey, I didn't notice that look the last time I watched it--

*twists tinfoil into a dashing homburg. 'Yeeessssss, I see it....
maybe'*

Mr R: "So...this is what you do all day? Watch Supernatural?"
Me: "Well...not all day."

dean-funny-gif-supernatural-Favim.com-235240_large

eta:oh damn! it really is happening!

Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
gatorgurl94
Jun. 20th, 2017 07:59 pm (UTC)


BWAHAHAHA. I'm right there with you.
roxymissrose
Jun. 20th, 2017 08:32 pm (UTC)
...and now they're talking about a spinoff that actually sounds decent? Lord...I'm going to be here forever!
tabaqui
Jun. 21st, 2017 01:52 am (UTC)
Heeeeeeeee!
Omg, bb, these boys. They will NEVER get old!

AND FUCKING YES YES YES!! WAYWARD SISTER!! I NEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEDS IT!!!
*twirls you*
roxymissrose
Jun. 21st, 2017 03:24 am (UTC)
I'm legit excited about Wayward School of Hunting and Etiquette!! This is what we wanted, not Monster Dynasty, ferchrisake!

I've got my fingers crossed for Sheriff Donna too! :D
tabaqui
Jun. 21st, 2017 03:28 am (UTC)
Omg, RIGHT? That other 'spinoff', it was like........ It was so *fucking bad*, I just could not deal.

And every other word was 'bitch'. It was like the writers were having a six-grade epic meltdown over the fact that female dogs are called bitches so therefore female werewolves.....
!!!!

*gags*

YES, fuck, Sheriff Donna, she needs to be in there.
roxymissrose
Jun. 21st, 2017 03:38 am (UTC)
What pissed me off the most about that was it was so *insulting*! If they'd done it more like The Kindred, I'd have been interested, I think. But that garbage...

Yeah, I can just picture them laughing all over themselves and then poking each other with pencils while they snorted their apple juice out their nostrils.
tabaqui
Jun. 21st, 2017 12:13 pm (UTC)
Oh, gods.
*dies*

EXACTLY.
rosy5000
Jun. 21st, 2017 02:45 am (UTC)
*falls over laughing*

Ok... I demand politely request more Stream-of-Roxy-Consciousness posts. *begs*

♥ *mwah*
roxymissrose
Jun. 21st, 2017 03:24 am (UTC)
Heeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!


*huggles like mad*
supernutjapan
Jun. 21st, 2017 05:30 am (UTC)
Hehehe!!! "Well, not ALL day..." :D<3<3
roxymissrose
Jun. 25th, 2017 03:56 am (UTC)
*GRINS*
daisydumont
Jun. 21st, 2017 05:26 pm (UTC)
You're so much more faithful to your fandom than I ever am. Once the shiny wears off, I do migrate. There's no new one on the horizon yet, so I'm revisiting old ones. But that's kinda fun, like dropping in on old friends!

Glad you're making good use of your retirement. :)
roxymissrose
Jun. 25th, 2017 03:59 am (UTC)
I'm like glaciers...I'm a fandom glacier!! I'm so slow to change.

Revisitng old fandoms can be lots of fun! And also kind of sad. If you reread stories on LJ, don't read the comments. They're mostly just the list of the missing...Sigh.

I am! :D
daisydumont
Jun. 25th, 2017 04:08 am (UTC)
The awful thing about being this age, for me, is that I will go through my friends list here at LJ and, in too many cases, have no idea in the world who those people even are. Or were! The ones I interacted with a lot, sure, but so many are just pixels on the screen. I guess in the early years, there would be lots of friending frenzy, with not much interaction. That's my excuse, and I'm sticking with it. ;)

roxymissrose
Jun. 28th, 2017 06:22 pm (UTC)
Gosh, I know right? Plus all the totally quite LJs....

There's always such activity on friending memes with no subsequent interaction. I used to feel a bit foolish, because I friended people thinking, oh, we'll talk now, and nope! Strangers!
maybe I'm not pushy enough. ;D
daisydumont
Jun. 28th, 2017 06:30 pm (UTC)
You are absolutely just-right in every way! *is your fan*
roxymissrose
Jun. 28th, 2017 06:36 pm (UTC)
*clings*
daisydumont
Jun. 28th, 2017 09:10 pm (UTC)
fireheart13
Jun. 26th, 2017 02:00 am (UTC)
I;ve done the falling asleep/facesmacking thing...
roxymissrose
Jun. 28th, 2017 06:23 pm (UTC)
It's a real eye-opener, isn't it? lol!!!
somer
Jul. 2nd, 2017 10:29 am (UTC)
TILL THE END...and probably beyond.
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

jensen walk
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

December 2018
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner