?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

you guys!!!

Deadliest Catch AU by riyku! I'm reading in order posted, and I can't wait to get to that one! :D

I never really watched the show but I used to read the fanfic because it was so good. :) Back when I read everything. *sigh* I was a good fangirl back in the day. carolinecrane...man, she wrote great stuff.

How did I get so boring?????????

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
tabaqui
Jul. 5th, 2017 10:59 pm (UTC)
You're not boring, bb. You're just catching up. You've been *hard at work* dealing with the shittiest people on the planet - the consumer.
*pet pet pet*

Now i'm gonna have to find the damn fic, 'cause - yes!
*opens another tab*


.......and i can't find it. ARGH.
Link?
roxymissrose
Jul. 6th, 2017 12:27 am (UTC)
oh riiiiiight--it would help if I included the link *koff* Wait up--here you go!

Deadliest Catch
tabaqui
Jul. 6th, 2017 12:43 am (UTC)
*snerk*

*smoooooooooooch*
Thankee, bb. :)
firesign10
Jul. 6th, 2017 02:35 pm (UTC)
Where are you up to?
roxymissrose
Jul. 6th, 2017 03:07 pm (UTC)
Hi! I'm reading kinda slow, between bringing the powder room--do people still call it that?-- into the 21st century, and laying around the landscape moaning "Oy, vey iz mir" I've only just started Zubeneschamali's Of Princes and Prophecies.
firesign10
Jul. 6th, 2017 03:09 pm (UTC)
Ooh yes, I liked that one. I'm trying to go in order but I'm skipping a few (*cough Destel*). ALways enjoy Zuben.
roxymissrose
Jul. 6th, 2017 04:11 pm (UTC)
Oh good!

Let me not lie, I generally skip the gen until the end, and then only read the case-heavy ones. I don't read het at all, ever, and Destiel...mostly, I don't read it unless there's a LOT of Sam involved, in a positive way. I'll read Sastiel because for some weird reason, I can totally see it. :D *shrugs* I know, I'm a strange little flower.

;D
roxymissrose
Jul. 6th, 2017 03:08 pm (UTC)
But I'll skip to you if you want because I love you. ♥
firesign10
Jul. 6th, 2017 03:10 pm (UTC)
Awwww bb *snuggles* I think I am soon after that.

Also, yay bathroom update! We just did siding and roof, so hopefully next year is bathroom, because it is Not Pretty At All.
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

happy thanksgiving steampunk turkey
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

November 2018
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow