?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

just sayin'

I'd like to say more about this ep and maybe I will, but damn!! Everybody looked *AMAZING* tonight!! Everybody!

Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
supernutjapan
Apr. 20th, 2018 03:29 am (UTC)
Can't wait to see it!!
roxymissrose
Apr. 20th, 2018 03:58 am (UTC)
It was FANTASTIC!!
gingersnap1224
Apr. 20th, 2018 05:32 am (UTC)
Was that a red velvet jumpsuit!?! Good God y'all, I need one of those!!
roxymissrose
Apr. 20th, 2018 05:40 am (UTC)
There should be one in every closet. Just in case.
digitalwave
Apr. 20th, 2018 06:11 am (UTC)
That they did, sweetie, that they did. The episode was great, too. :)
roxymissrose
Apr. 21st, 2018 12:37 am (UTC)
Everyone practically sparkled, they looked so good! I have to rewatch the ep, I kept being distracted! :D
kazluvsbooks
Apr. 20th, 2018 07:09 am (UTC)
100% AGREE!!!!!
roxymissrose
Apr. 21st, 2018 12:38 am (UTC)
My eyes were so pleased with me for the treat! ;D
milly_gal
Apr. 20th, 2018 09:43 am (UTC)
I haven't even watched the previous two episodes yet, and damn it posts like this make me wanna cling to my fandom badge and run screaming at the computer, lol!
roxymissrose
Apr. 21st, 2018 12:38 am (UTC)
Oh, girl, you will be amazed at the beauty--it's like everyone went to a spa over the weekend, lol!
milly_gal
Apr. 21st, 2018 10:26 am (UTC)
LOL! I'll take that under advisement and make sure to have cushions on the floor ;)
dizzojay
Apr. 20th, 2018 07:48 pm (UTC)
I agree - I watched it this morning and yes, I completely agree!
roxymissrose
Apr. 21st, 2018 12:39 am (UTC)
Right???? I watched with stars in my eyes! And maybe a racing pulse... :D
tasabian
Apr. 21st, 2018 01:10 am (UTC)
I love Billie! Never thought anyone could replace Julian Richings as death, but she's awesome.
roxymissrose
Apr. 21st, 2018 01:37 am (UTC)
I was late to the Billie bandwagon, but I have to say, these last couple of eps featuring her were incredibly impressive!!
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

happy thanksgiving steampunk turkey
roxymissrose
roxymissrose

Latest Month

November 2018
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow